Hong Kong Inter-City Bridge Championships 2018 二零一八年香港城市橋牌錦標賽

The Inter-City Bridge Championships 2018 will be held at the Crowne Plaza Hong Kong Kowloon East from 17 July to 21 July 2018.

The Opening Ceremony will be held on Tuesday 17 July at 11:30.

The Ella Graca Open Teams, Ladies Teams and President's Cup Youth Teams round robins will start on Tuesday 17 July after the Opening Ceremony and finish on Thursday 19 July, with the Play-offs starting on Friday 20 July.

In addition to these main events, there are also 6 other championship events, including Speedball Pairs, Avia Financial IMP Pairs, San Miguel "Happy Hour" Continuous Pairs, Feishang Swiss Teams, Geely Automobile Open Pairs, Geely Automobile Swiss Pairs and Mixed Pairs.

The Closing Ceremony, with the prize presentation and a victory banquet, will take place on Saturday 21 July.

Venue 比賽地點

The Championships will be held in the Grand Ballroom III and Diamond 8 of Crowne Plaza Hong Kong Kowloon East. Crowne Plaza Hong Kong Kowloon East is situated in Tseung Kwan O, adjacent to the PopCorn Shopping Mall and easy access to Sai Kung Town for famous seafood cuisine. Conveniently located near the major transportation network, the hotel is only 5 minutes walking distance from Tseung Kwan O MTR Station.

Schedule 賽程

Time
時間
Event
項目
16:00 - 20:00 Teams Registration
隊制賽報名
09:00 - 10:30 Teams Registration
隊制賽報名
10:30 - 11:00 Captains Meeting
隊長會議
11:30 - 13:30 Opening Ceremony & Welcome Luncheon
開幕典禮及歡迎午宴
14:00 - 15:45 Teams Qualifying Round 1
隊制賽初賽第一輪
16:00 - 17:45 Teams Qualifying Round 2
隊制賽初賽第二輪
18:00 - 19:45 Teams Qualifying Round 3
隊制賽初賽第三輪
21:00 - 23:00 Speedball Pairs
快速雙人賽
Walk-in registration closes at 17 July 20:30
10:00 - 11:45 Teams Qualifying Round 4
隊制賽初賽第四輪
12:00 - 13:45 Teams Qualifying Round 5
隊制賽初賽第五輪
14:45 - 16:30 Teams Qualifying Round 6
隊制賽初賽第六輪
16:45 - 18:30 Teams Qualifying Round 7
隊制賽初賽第七輪
19:45 - 23:30 Avia Financial IMP Pairs
輝亞金融國際序分雙人賽
Walk-in registration closes at 18 July 19:15
10:00 - 11:45 Teams Qualifying Round 8
隊制賽初賽第八輪
12:00 - 13:45 Teams Qualifying Round 9
隊制賽初賽第九輪
14:45 - 16:30 Teams Qualifying Round 10
隊制賽初賽第十輪
16:45 - 18:30 Teams Qualifying Round 11
隊制賽初賽第十一輪
18:35 - 18:50 Captains Meeting
隊長會議
19:45 - 23:30 San Miguel "Happy Hour" Continuous Pairs
生力啤"歡樂時光"連續式雙人賽
Walk-in registration closes at 19 July 19:15
09:15 - 11:30 Teams Quarter Final Segment 1
隊制賽半準決賽第一節
10:30 - 14:00 Feishang Swiss Teams Segment 1
飛尚瑞士式隊制賽第一節
Walk-in registration closes at 20 July 10:00
11:40 - 13:55 Teams Quarter Final Segment 2
隊制賽半準決賽第二節
13:55 - 14:00 Captains Meeting
隊長會議
15:00 - 17:15 Teams Semi Final Segment 1
隊制賽準決賽第一節
15:00 - 18:30 Feishang Swiss Teams Segment 2
飛尚瑞士式隊制賽第二節
17:25 - 19:40 Teams Semi Final Segment 2
隊制賽準決賽第二節
20:40 - 22:55 Teams Semi Final Segment 3
隊制賽準決賽第三節
19:45 - 23:30 Geely Automobile Open Pairs Qualifying
吉利汽車公開組雙人賽初賽
Walk-in registration closes at 20 July 19:15
10:00 - 12:15 Teams Final Segment 1
隊制賽決賽圈第一節
10:00 - 13:30 Geely Automobile Open Pairs Final Segment 1
吉利汽車公開組雙人賽決賽第一節
12:00 - 17:30 Geely Automobile Swiss Pairs
吉利汽車瑞士式雙人賽
Walk-in registration closes at 21 July 11:30
12:00 - 17:30 Mixed Pairs
混合式雙人賽
Walk-in registration closes at 21 July 11:30
13:15 - 15:30 Teams Final Segment 2
隊制賽決賽第二節
14:30 - 18:30 Geely Automobile Open Pairs Final Segment 2
吉利汽車公開組雙人賽決賽第二節
15:40 - 17:55 Teams Final Segment 3
隊制賽決賽第三節
19:30 - 22:30 Victory Dinner & Prize Presentation
祝捷晚宴及頒獎典禮

Entry Fee 參加費用

Ella Graca Open Teams HK$7,000 per team
(HK$6,000 per team with 10+ nights of room reservation at Crowne Plaza Hong Kong Kowloon East or 4 HKCBA members)
Ladies Teams HK$7,000 per team
(HK$6,000 per team with 10+ nights of room reservation at Crowne Plaza Hong Kong Kowloon East or 4 HKCBA members)
Youth Teams
(Aged under 26 on or before 16 July 2018)
HK$3,000 per team
Speedball Pairs HK$200 per pair
Avia Financial IMP Pairs HK$300 per pair
(HK$150 for youth)
San Miguel "Happy Hour" Continuous Pairs
(with free beer)
(Restricted to aged 18 or over)
HK$300 per pair
Feishang Swiss Teams HK$800 per team
(HK$400 for youth)
Geely Automobile Open Pairs Qualifying HK$300 per pair
Geely Automobile Open Pairs Final HK$300 per pair
Geely Automobile Swiss Pairs HK$300 per pair
Mixed Pairs HK$300 per pair

Hotel Accommodation 酒店住宿

Superior Room HK$1,150 + 10% service charge per room per night
Club Room HK$1,750 + 10% service charge per room per night
(incl. club benefits, e.g. breakfast at hotel restaurant, club lounge access, etc.)

Conditions of Contest 比賽規例

Registration 報名

Team registration deadline: 15 June 2018 (Foreign teams would be prioritized until 15 May 2018)

Mail 郵寄 20/F, Kelly Commercial Centre, 570-572 Nathan Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
E-mail 電子郵箱 hkintercity@gmail.com
Telephone 電話 (852) 6739 3350

Participants

Open Teams 公開組隊制賽 (32 teams)

A team of BLU ~ Best Like You!

NPC 隊長
Bacon LAM 林秋明
Coach 教練
Barry CHAN 陳樹基
Members 隊員
Bacon LAM 林秋明
Matthew LEUNG 梁文威
Gary HUI 許祈澧
KB CHAN 陳啓彪
Stephen KWOK 郭仁傑
Jenny TO 杜美玲
Ada LAM

AVENGERS

NPC 隊長
Yunjie SHU
Members 隊員
Bokhee LEE
Neonguk SEO
Hyoungryun KIM
Yunjie SHU

Avia Financial

NPC 隊長
Patrick CHOY 蔡國雄
Members 隊員
Patrick CHOY 蔡國雄
Chuan Cheng JU 鞠傳成
Abby CHIU 招偉立
Jim LEE 李諾賢
Kelvin NG 吳庭吉
Alan SIA

Bridge Buddies

NPC 隊長
W H FOK 霍永鏗
Members 隊員
W H FOK 霍永鏗
Chuen Ho KO 高泉豪
Ricky LAI 黎偉祺
K W TAM 譚家驊
Cecil CHAN 陳達昌

BridgeMate III

NPC 隊長
David IP 葉英傑
Members 隊員
David IP 葉英傑
Wilson MOK 莫信言
Christopher LEUNG 梁康成
Steve WONG 汪華開
Benny KWOK 郭正冠
Nick FUNG 馮力衡

Charlie Lee

NPC 隊長
Charlie LEE 李慶龍
Members 隊員
Charlie LEE 李慶龍
Kelvin CHUNG 鍾景倫
Hong Leung HAU 侯漢樑
Sing LEUNG 梁偉星
Ben LAW 羅曉峰
Patrick TANG 鄧樂謙

CRE8IVE

NPC 隊長
Zhanjie JIN 金占杰
Members 隊員
Zhanjie JIN 金占杰
Wentong HE 何文炯
Dingyi YU 于丁一
Shuguang BI 毕书广
Chunhui DONG 董春暉
Yan LIU 刘艳

dangoon

NPC 隊長
Eunjoo CHO
Members 隊員
Eunjoo CHO
Mansuk HWANG
Sunhee PARK
Mirye CHANG

Dragonite

NPC 隊長
Laurance LO 勞志明
Members 隊員
Bell TAM 譚卓豪
Laurance LO 勞志明
Leo CHEUNG 張力
Chris FUNG 馮子邦

Fukien

NPC 隊長
Kit CHAN
Members 隊員
W S CHAN 陳榮旋
Simon CHAN 陳逸斌
Percy WU
Sunny LAM 林偉雄
Antony MOK
F H CHOW 周富謙

Geely Automobile 吉利汽车

NPC 隊長
Sheng Yue GUI 桂生悅
Members 隊員
Sheng Yue GUI 桂生悅
Li Ping WANG 王禮萍
Shao Lin SUN 孫少林
Meng KANG 康蒙
Yun Long CHEN 陈云龙
Jian GAO 高见

Ghost Of Red

NPC 隊長
Sukon HUNG 洪舜康
Members 隊員
Sukon HUNG 洪舜康
York KWAN 關丞軒
Jackson LAI 黎松堅
Dave PANG 彭敬賢
Perry SHEK
Billy SZETO

Guangzhou Pearl River 广州珠江队

NPC 隊長
Xuehai GU 辜学海
Coach 教練
Huijun WANG 王惠君
Members 隊員
Zhiwei MA 馬智威
Xiaoguang YANG 楊小光
S N WONG 黄水怒
W K CHAN 陳偉傑
Yongchuan LI 黎永傳
Hongbin SONG 宋宏賓

Happy Bridge

NPC 隊長
Sukon HUNG 洪舜康
Coach 教練
Leona Wong
Members 隊員
Charlie CHENG 鄭啟楠
Chun Yu LO 盧振宇
Sam LAU 劉浩森
James LAM 林栢濤
Jeff LUK 陸惠聰
Jacky CHAN 陳子康

HeyYo!!

NPC 隊長
Damon CHAN 陳國華
Members 隊員
Damon CHAN 陳國華
Rui WANG 王锐
John TSANG 曾培基
Peter YEUNG 楊秀群
Aaron CHENG 鄭紹昌
Roger LING 林蔭

HK ZEN

NPC 隊長
Derek ZEN 單偉彪
Members 隊員
Derek ZEN 單偉彪
Samuel WAN 溫兆裘
W K LAI 黎偉傑
K F MAK 麥國輝
Baron NG 吳子翔
Tony LAU 劉碧堅

KOSING

NPC 隊長
Haeryung KWON
Members 隊員
Haeryung KWON
Hua POON 潘华
Choon Chou LOO 卢晋洲
Jiahong YANG 杨佳鸿
Wei WANG 王瑋

Magic Eyes

NPC 隊長
Khunying Esther CHODCHOY SOPHONPANICH
Members 隊員
Khunying Esther CHODCHOY SOPHONPANICH
Somchai BAISAMUT
Asdang RIAMSREE
Vallapa SVANGSOPAKUL
Chalermpol WONGWAIWIT
Peeracha SURIYA

Mistral

NPC 隊長
W C Li 李偉才
Members 隊員
W C LI 李偉才
Sooja KWON
W W CHO
Choon Hee LEE

NAKANISHI

NPC 隊長
Hiroki YOKOI
Members 隊員
Shoko NAKANISHI
Yoko MIYANOUCHI
Sachiko UENO
Hiroki YOKOI

NANGANG POWER 深圳南港动力

NPC 隊長
Shenghong CHEN 陈胜洪
Coach 教練
Rui WANG 王锐
Members 隊員
Shenghong CHEN 陈胜洪
Jiaxiang SHEN 沈佳祥
Xiao SHI 施曉
Bang Xiang ZHANG 张邦祥
Xin Li GAN 甘信立
Jian Wei LI 李建伟

New combination

NPC 隊長
Kongo KONG 江國洪
Coach 教練
Kongo KONG 江國洪
Members 隊員
Kongo KONG 江國洪
Wilson LEUNG 梁彥尉
Terence CHAN 陳頌偉
Gordon HO 何凱桐
Bubble HO 何煒霖
Wai Sing YIU 姚偉昇

Oly-Star

NPC 隊長
Qiang LIU 刘强
Members 隊員
Zhonghuan LIU 刘忠环
Xia WU 吴霞
Qiang LIU 刘强
Qi SONG 宋奇
Qiang ZHANG 张强
Yizhuo ZHANG 张亦卓

Seoul

NPC 隊長
Sora PARK
Coach 教練
Ingu HWANG
Members 隊員
Ingu HWANG
Daehong KIM
Seungjin ROH
Seongseok KANG
Sora PARK

Skewl

NPC 隊長
Siew Luie SOH
Members 隊員
Siew Luie SOH
Kah Loong CHUE
Edwin LAU
Kai Lung HUI
Wei Teck TAN

VINCENT LI

NPC 隊長
Vincent LI 李海元
Members 隊員
Vincent LI 李海元
Wei Ming WANG 王為民
Wen Fei WANG 王文霏
Qi SHEN 沈琦
Winnie TSEUNG 張慧燊

WE BRIDGE

NPC 隊長
Minchul KO
Members 隊員
Minchul KO
Sehan KIM
Sunjoo YANG
Kowoon HAN

Windflower

NPC 隊長
Alex LEIGH 李振聲
Members 隊員
Alex LEIGH 李振聲
P S SHUM
Vinci LAM
Johnson WONG

Xiamen Xiashun 廈門廈順隊

NPC 隊長
Cong Hai ZENG 曾聰海
Members 隊員
S S CHAN 陳成秀
William C K CHAN 陳志吉
Shuxian HUANG 黄淑贤
Bowen LIN 林博文
Yalong LIN 林亚龙
Guoming ZHANG 张国明

川晟生技

NPC 隊長
Jack CHEN 陳正傑
Members 隊員
Jack CHEN 陳正傑
Zen Hou HSU 許仁厚
Pei Hua LIU 劉佩華
Strong HUANG 黄建仁
Rocky TAM 譚樂天
Barney LUI 雷浩楠

沈阳圣雨田

NPC 隊長
Xiang YU 项煜
Members 隊員
Xiang YU 项煜
Xu JING 静旭
Qing YAN 严清
Jun LI 李军
Qinggang CHEN 陈庆刚
Jing JIN 金晶

高山隊

NPC 隊長
K L FUNG 馮國鎏
Coach 教練
Peter POON 潘建華
Members 隊員
Irene HO 何艾蓮
K L FUNG 馮國鎏
Wenwei GAO 高文伟
Guangyang ZHANG 张广阳
Junshan MA 马俊山
Peter POON 潘建華

Ladies Teams 女子組隊制賽 (8 teams)

奧達AODA

NPC 隊長
Qiang LIU 刘强
Members 隊員
Min ZHOU 周敏
Ming SUN 孫銘
Ling GU 古玲
YONG LING DONG 董永灵
YALAN ZHANG 张亚兰
Jing ZHANG 張靜

ACE

NPC 隊長
Sunyoung KIM
Members 隊員
Sunyoung KIM
Byungjoo MIN
Jackie SOHN
Tina CHO

China x HK Ladies Team

NPC 隊長
Pearlie CHAN 陳佩怡
Members 隊員
Charmian KOO 顧可容
Flora WONG 黃慧敏
Pearlie CHAN 陳佩怡
Helen YEUNG 楊凱寧
Yi Qian LIU 劉逸倩
Ping ZHU 朱萍

Indian Summer

NPC 隊長
Sagari SINGH
Members 隊員
Sagari SINGH
Mallika MELWANI
Kamna SHARMA
Vinal BHARVANI
Sunaina BINDRA
Niloufer MASTER

MINERVA

NPC 隊長
Jinkyoung Kim
Members 隊員
Jinkoung KIM
Junghyeon MOON
Inkyung KOH
Soohyun LEE

Singapore - HK

NPC 隊長
Zoe LI 李雪茹
Members 隊員
Jane CHOO
Yoke Lan TAN
Cathy LEE 李依琪
Crystal TANG 鄧芷妍
Joyce TUNG 董秀賢
Zoe LI 李雪茹

The Mighty Miseres

NPC 隊長
Christine BOOTH 傅思澄
Members 隊員
Christine BOOTH 傅思澄
Monica CHAN 陳茵子
Dora LO 盧麗兒
Nancy NEUMANN 雷惠芳
Wendy SIMPSON
Amy YEUNG 李一平

上海岩山沣石

NPC 隊長
Yiyi CHEN 陈怡毅
Coach 教練
Xueming FU 傅学明
Members 隊員
Yiyi CHEN 陈怡毅
Bing ZHAO 赵冰
Chengke HU 胡承珂
Xinyi LI 李欣怡
Hanxiao LI 李含笑
Bo FU 傅博

Youth Teams 青年組隊制賽 (11 teams)

Alfred Lam

NPC 隊長
Alfred LAM 林君豪
Members 隊員
Alfred LAM 林君豪
Derek WONG 黃德俊
Oscar CHAN 陳承謙
Ruby HUI 許嘉貽
C S LAW 羅長勝
John LAI 黎晞暘
Eric MOO 巫博聰

Bad Beat

NPC 隊長
Louis TAM 譚梓浚
Members 隊員
Andy CHOW 周偉麟
Louis TAM 譚梓浚
Luke MARTIN 馬德峰
Samuel YEUNG 楊家榮

Dalian Youth 大连青少年桥牌俱乐部

NPC 隊長
Ying ZHAO 赵瑛
Coach 教練
于洋
Members 隊員
Zhang Chen SUN 孙章宸
Lin Hao SUN 孙琳浩
Shu Ya YANG 杨舒雅
Ying Ru LI 李盈儒
Jin Chen HAN 韩金辰
Jin Chao LI 李锦潮

F & B

NPC 隊長
Jane CHEUNG 張瑋澄
Members 隊員
Sam TSENG 鄭子全
Vinci WAN 溫紫天
Niko MAN 萬貝怡
Brian TANG 鄧浩然
Ryan CHOY

Liaoning Jinpu 辽宁金普业余体育学校

NPC 隊長
Binti YIN 尹滨体
Coach 教練
马英娟
Members 隊員
Nan Zhe SHAO 邵楠哲
Zheng Mei GUO 郭政美
Zhan Tao SHI 石展滔
Yu Xuan SONG 宋语轩
En Can FANG 方恩灿
You Yi XIE 谢有一

lol

NPC 隊長
Cheng Lin HO 何承霖
Members 隊員
Cheng Lin HO 何承霖
Da Yung HSIAO 蕭達湧
Shuo LI 黎碩
Chien Ya LIN 林千雅

Not Appropriate

NPC 隊長
Windsor CHAN 陳威哲
Members 隊員
Windsor CHAN 陳威哲
Jackson TSANG 曾卓謙
Philip CHAN 陳恒進
Ken TO 杜建熹

Queen Catcher

NPC 隊長
Justin TANG 鄧頌天
Coach 教練
Chris T H Chan 陳子謙
Members 隊員
Justin TANG 鄧頌天
Dominic WONG
Bill LEUNG 梁凱然
Bobby HUNG 洪尹斯
Peter CHONG 莊子雋
Sheung Yan CHOW 周上仁
Winfield CHEUNG 張裕佳

Shanghai Chenyi 上海辰宜

NPC 隊長
Yixing LV 吕奕行
Coach 教練
Yixing LV 吕奕行
Members 隊員
Shiyi LI 李詩怡
Yici WANG 王懿慈
Shiyun MAO 毛詩允
Xiaotong WU 吳瀟瞳

Shanghai Youth 上海山岭岭山少年队

NPC 隊長
Weiguo ZHENG 郑卫国
Members 隊員
Siqing YANG 杨思清
Jingxiang YU 郁景翔
Jialin LI 李佳霖
Nuoyi XU 徐诺仪
Yuchen JIANG 姜宇宸
Yuxin JIANG 姜语歆

Shenzhen Youngsters

NPC 隊長
Jing ZHANG 张靖
Coach 教練
Yiyi LIANG 梁艺艺
Members 隊員
Jing ZHANG 张靖
Boshi TANG 唐博时
Chengliang ZHU 朱晟良
Kan LI 李侃
Jingjiao CHEN 陈婧湫
Xian ZHANG 张贤

Speedball Pairs 快速雙人賽 (4 pairs)

Rocky TAM 譚樂天
York KWAN 關丞軒
Windsor CHAN 陳威哲
Eric MOO 巫博聰
Abhinav GORAWARA
Ramesh VISWANATH
Maverick LAM 林善明
William CHEUNG 張偉霖

IMP Pairs 國際序分雙人賽 (7 pairs)

W H FOK 霍永鏗
Ricky LAI 黎偉祺
Rocky TAM 譚樂天
Karen WU 胡羽彤
Charlie LEE 李慶龍
Kelvin CHUNG 鍾景倫
Windsor CHAN 陳威哲
Ken TO 杜建熹
Sagari SINGH
Simon CHAN 陳逸斌
Abhinav GORAWARA
Ramesh VISWANATH
William CHEUNG 張偉霖
Pang SUNG

Continuous Pairs 連續式雙人賽 (4 pairs)

Yuan Nien CHEN 陳願年
Miranda LEE 李苑如
Wei Chih TSENG
Kun Sian JIANG
Abhinav GORAWARA
Ramesh VISWANATH
Maverick LAM 林善明
William CHEUNG 張偉霖

Open Pairs 公開組雙人賽 (8 pairs)

T M CHOI
Y K WONG
W H FOK 霍永鏗
Ricky LAI 黎偉祺
Rocky TAM 譚樂天
Barney LUI 雷浩楠
Charlie LEE 李慶龍
Ken TO 杜建熹
John LAU 劉因延
Luke MARTIN 馬德峰
Bubble HO 何煒霖
Gordon HO 何凱桐
Abhinav GORAWARA
Ramesh VISWANATH
William CHEUNG 張偉霖
Kevin LAM 林家潁

Mixed Pairs 混合式雙人賽 (6 pairs)

Yuan Nien CHEN 陳願年
Miranda LEE 李苑如
Sagari SINGH
Michael LAM
Abhinav GORAWARA
Wendy SIMPSON
John LAU 劉因延
Ruby HUI 許嘉貽
Maverick LAM 林善明
Zante KAM 金穎淇
William CHEUNG 張偉霖
Renee TANG

Swiss Pairs 瑞士式雙人賽 (2 pairs)

Wei Chih TSENG
Kun Sian JIANG
Abhinav GORAWARA
Ramesh VISWANATH

Inter-City Sub-Committee 比賽籌備委員會

Chairman 主席 Ronald Hui
Secretary 秘書 Crystal Tang
Members 委員 Cathy Lee
Christopher Leung
Derek Zen
Doris Lo
Leo Cheung
Louis Tam
Directors 裁判 Chief TD Ronald Hui
Assistant Chief TD Kelvin Chan
Tiffany Tse
TD Jerome Cheung
Luwen Koh
Director of Operations 場務主任 Cathy Lee
Doris Lo
Bulletin Editors 日報主編 English Brian Senior
中文 Song Zhao
Scoring Manager 成績系統主任 Shu Hang

Useful Links 相關連結

  Hong Kong District Food Guide 香港美食區巡禮

  Hong Kong Tourism Board 香港旅遊發展局

  Hong Kong Observatory 香港天文台

  Immigration Department 香港入境事務處

  MTR Corporation 香港鐵路

  Citybus & NWFB 城巴/新巴

  Hong Kong Peak Tram 香港山頂纜車

  Hong Kong Tramways 香港電車